Upper Keys Little League Teams

TEE BALL

Marlins Red

Coached By Brett Ekblom

Players:

  • E. Brashares
  • F. Navarro II
  • B Ekblom
  • R. Lamb
  • T. Trentine
  • L. Solis
  • S. Matacena
  • J. Quade
  • R. Torres
  • L. Valle
  • F. Holmquist
  • A. Diaz
  • C. Orzechowski
  • J. Orzechowski

Marlins Orange

Coached By Anna Askins

Players: 

  • P. Holley
  • L. Holley
  • R. Beiermeister
  • C. Arias
  • F. Cummings
  • G. Harrelson
  • C. Goodwin
  • C. Engelmeyer
  • A. MacShane
  • N. Jester
  • J. Jester
  • E. Leonard
  • A. Collado
  • J. Hunt

Marlins Green

Coached By Ryan Smith

Players: 

  • J. Alvarado
  • K. MacDonald
  • C. Smith
  • I. Stanaly
  • E. Carter
  • M. Rubalcava
  • S. Gomez
  • L. Rutgersen
  • A. Martinez
  • A. Kunes
  • H. Rumpf
  • B. Rivera
  • J. Moss

Marlins Blue

Coached By Alexis Alba

Players: 

  • S. Alba
  • M. Mullis
  • T. Tillman
  • I. Pinto
  • D. Zeher
  • W. Vance
  • C. Mendez
  • D. Haggerty
  • K. Blann
  • A. Pacillo
  • E. Gonazalez
  • F. Carson
  • F. Carson
  • K. Armesto
  • A. Canals

Marlins Black

Coached By John Szpak

Players: 

  • R. Szpak
  • L. Kick
  • C. Norman
  • S. Smith
  • L. Denson
  • J. Bamburg
  • M. Born
  • D. Vaughn-Kristic
  • T. Viergutz
  • Z. Zinkland
  • K. Reiss
  • S. Jacobson
  • H. Kelani
  • L. Oakley

MINORS

CUBS

Coached By Richard Mangel 

Players: 

  • E. Mangel
  • T. Steputis
  • P. Cummings
  • B. Austin
  • J. Udink
  • M. Joseph
  • G. Nopp
  • R. Rusch
  • J. Gabriel
  • T. Hughes
  • H. O’Keeffe
  • L. Lange

BREWERS

Coached By Josh Moreira 

Players

  • J. Moreira
  • R. Chavez
  • L. Davis
  • V. Figueroa
  • I. Ginjuama
  • K. Cook
  • M. Sanchez
  • M. Simmons
  • N. Smitts
  • B. Ward
  • D. Oakley
  • L. Griffith

ROYALS

Coached By Teak Esslinger 

Players: 

  • J. Boles
  • W. Ciampa
  • C. Durkovic
  • S. Esslinger
  • J. Keeler
  • K. Keeler
  • J. Loving
  • W. Oliver
  • S. Slovick
  • C. Songer
  • W. Stanley
  • H. Thomas
  • T. Vazquez

ORIOLES

Coached By Jack Weer

Players

  • J. Zazo
  • C. Weer
  • D. Murray
  • L. Marin
  • J. Lazcos
  • A. Lazcos
  • S. Isambert
  • J. Gomez
  • F. Dillon
  • J. Brito
  • K. Blann
  • B. Billips
  • R. Michelini

MAJORS

ROYALS

Coached By Kyle Lynch

Players: 

  • D. Jehle
  • W. Pope
  • G. Fickling
  • I. Rodriguez
  • C. Horrowitz
  • J. Stanfill
  • J. Kerns
  • K. Ferrer
  • C. Kilmurray
  • J. Wesie
  • T. Webb

RED SOX

Coached By Randy Rapozo

Players

  • J. Garcia
  • K. Williams
  • Z. Wampler
  • L. Baker
  • E. Goss
  • C. Ward
  • L. Gudino
  • J. Powell
  • R. Bennett
  • J. Brown
  • R. Rapozo

ORIOLES

Coached By Jeffrey Hocker

Players: 

  • M. Mosczynski
  • W. Turner
  • L. Johnson
  • R. Bynum
  • E. Rodriguez
  • C. Howe
  • C. Royal
  • P. Ward
  • B. Turner
  • C. Goodwin
  • C. Hocker

CUBS

Coached By Ryan Raschein

Players

  • T. K-Grosse
  • E. Steputis
  • C. Smith
  • J. Kreig
  • A. Casale
  • H. Wampler
  • D. Wampler
  • R. Johnson
  • D. Johnson
  • G. Leben
  • D. Raschein

BREWERS

Coached By Danny MacShane

Players: 

  • B. Vance
  • V. Bean
  • E. Nunez
  • A. Nunez
  • E, Campioni
  • K. Dunlap
  • B. Daubs
  • E. Oliver
  • P. Askins
  • R. MacShane
  • K. Dillon
  •  

YANKEES

Coached By Jonathon Lindmar

Players

  • X. Klopp
  • K. Nichols
  • S. Slovick
  • F. Weer
  • P. York
  • J.W. Lynn
  • A. Estevez
  • M. Cianciola
  • T.J. Cianciola
  • J. Thomas
  • B. Lindmar

INTERMEDIATE

ORIOLES

Coached By Rob Paul

Players: 

  • S. Hendrix
  • A. Alvarado
  • R. O’Berry
  • A. Mesa
  • M. Snyder
  • A. Cone
  • J. Fields
  • M. Castellanos
  • J. Songer
  • A. Lykins
  • R. Paul
  • G. Harrelson
  • M. Estevez
  • C. Debrosse

ROYALS

Coached By Johnny Dunn

Players

  • M. Dunn
  • D. Lindmar
  • E. Barrios
  • J. O’Keeffe
  • M. Clark
  • J. Pickering
  • L. Bohnstedt
  • J. Hoeltje
  • J. Mitchell
  • E. Struhs
  • S. Connolly
  • C. McCoy
  • M. Becker
  • W. Foreman

RED SOX

Coached By Scot Ender

Players: 

  • J. Sanchez
  • M. Rosendale
  • Z. Martinez
  • C. Udink
  • B. Holly
  • Z. Ramassini
  • J. Stevenson
  • F. Daly
  • K. Blackburn
  • A. DelosSantos
  • R. Ender
  • X. Gonzalez
  • T. Gonzalez
  • A. Vogt
  • R. Loftus

SOFTBALL

TEAM 1

Coached By Amanda Burdge

Players: 

  • TBD

TEAM 2

Coached By Jimmy Dean

Players: 

  • TBD